UIL Practice Schedule 2016-2017

WERNECKE 2016-2017 UIL PRACTICE SCHEDULE

EVENT

COACH


ROOM #

PRACTICE DAYS & TIMES

Art Contest

4th, 5th

A. Campbell

Room 205

DAY:  Tuesday & Thursday

TIME:

3:45-4:15

Calculators

5th, 6th

L. Diaz

Room 
204

DAY:  Wednesdays

TIME:

3:45-4:15

Creative Writing 2nd

N. Hammond

Room 113

DAY:  Monday & Tuesday

TIME:

3:45-4:15

Dictionary Skills 5th, 6th

M. Rodriguez

Room 213

DAY:  Tuesday (PM) &

         Thursday (AM)

TIME:

3:40-4:15 T

7:25-7:50 Th

Listening Skills 5th, 6th

A. Cuellar

Room 211

DAY:  Tuesday (AM)  &

         Thursday (PM)

TIME:

7:25-7:50 T

3:45-4:15 Th

Maps,Charts, Graphs 5th, 6th

O. Zepeda

Room 210

DAY:  Tuesday & Thursday

TIME:

3:35-4:15

Music Memory  

5th, 6th

C. Roach

Room 111

DAY:  Tuesday & Thursday

TIME:

3:45-4:15

Math

3rd, 4th

C. Berlanga

Room 202

DAY:   

TIME:

3:45-4:15

Math

5th, 6th

R. Guerra

Room 209

DAY:  Monday (AM) or          Wednesday (PM)

TIME:

7:30-7:50 M 3:40-4:15 W

Mathematics 2nd

G. Valdez

Room 215

DAY:  Wednesday & Thursday

TIME:

3:45-4:15

Number Sense 3rd, 4th

L. Moreno

Room 218

DAY: Wednesday & Thursday

TIME: 3:45-4:15

Number Sense 5th, 6th

M. Cuellar

Room 212

DAY:  Wednesday (PM)  & Thursday (AM)

TIME: 7:25-7:50 Th

3:45-4:15 W

Oral Reading 3rd, 4th

E. Ortiz

Room 203

DAY:  Tuesday & Thursday

TIME:

3:45 - 4:15

Oral Reading 5th, 6th

J. Saldana

Room 319

DAY: Tuesday & Wednesday (AM & PM)

TIME: 7:30-7:50 3:30-4:15

Ready Writing 3rd, 4th

E. Ramos

Library

DAY:  Tuesday (3rd)  & Thursday (4th)

TIME:

3:30-4:15

Ready Writing 5th, 6th

J. Huddleston

My office

DAY:  Tuesday & Thursday

TIME:

3:45-4:15

Science

5th, 6th

I. Perez

Room 101

DAY:  Tuesday & Thursday

TIME: 3:45-4:15

Spanish Poetry 2nd, 3rd

E. Gonzalez

Room 102

DAY:  Monday & Wednesday

TIME: 3:45-4:15

Spanish Poetry

4th, 5th, 6th

V. Garcia

Room 207

DAY:  Thursday & Friday

TIME: 3:45-4:15 Th

7:30-7:50 F         

Spelling 2nd

S. Meijerink

Room 102

DAY:  Tuesday & Thursday

TIME:

3:45 - 4:15

Spelling

3rd, 4th

A. Lee

Room 217

DAY:  Monday & Thursday

TIME:

3:45-4:15

Spelling 5th, 6th

A. DavilaGarcia

Room 117

DAY:  Monday & Thursday

TIME:

3:45-4:15

Story Telling 2nd, 3rd

F. Arevalo

Room 206

DAY:  Monday & Tuesday

TIME:

3:45-4:15

Spanish Story

Telling 2nd,3rd

G. Gonzalez

Room 209

DAY:  Monday & Wednesday

TIME: 3:45-4:15